This is the official website of Travis County, Texas.

Travis County Clerk
Elections Division

Candidates:
Tuesday, May 29, 2012 Joint Primary Election

Democratic Candidates

Download spreadsheet

President/Vice-President

Barack Obama
www.barackobama.com/
312-985-1700

Darcy G. Richardson
www.darcy2012.com/
904-874-2855

Bob Ely
workmorekeepless.com/
847-331-8027

John Wolfe
Email: johnmwolfejr@comcast.net
johnwolfeforamerica.com/
423-505-5960

U.S. Senator

Addie Dainell Allen
Email: info@addiedallenforussenate2012.com
addiedallenforussenate2012.com/

Grady Yarbrough
No contact information provided.

Paul Sadler
Email: ps@sadlertx.com
sadlerforsenate.com/

Sean Hubbard
Email: sean@hubbardforsenate.com
www.hubbardforsenate.com/
214-660-5524

U.S. Representative, District 10

Tawana L. Cadien
Email: cadient@hotmail.com
281-758-5081

William E. Miller, Jr.
Email: soywmiller1@gmail.com
512-251-9166

U.S. Representative, District 25

Elaine M. Henderson
Email: hendersonelaine@sbcglobal.net
512-267-3584

U.S. Representative, District 21

Daniel Boone
Email: clranch@gvtc.com
www.boonefortexas.com/
830-935-4101

Candace E. Duvál
Email: candace.duval@yahoo.com
www.candaceduval.com/
512-712-6615

U.S. Representative, District 35

Lloyd Doggett
Email: votedoggett@gmail.com
www.votedoggett.com/
512-478-3546

Sylvia Romo
Email: info@sylviaromoforcongress.com
www.sylviaromoforcongress.com/

Maria Luisa Alvarado
Email: msgt.alvarado@gmail.com
www.organize4alvarado.com/about.html

Railroad Commissioner

Dale Henry
512-564-1448

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6

Michele Petty
Email: pettyforjudge@gmail.com
www.michelepetty.com/
830-980-6688

Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals

Keith Hampton
Email: hamplaw@swbell.net
hampton4judge.com/
512-302-9549

Member, State Board of Education, District 5

Rebecca Bell-Metereau
Email: mbeky@yahoo.com
www.voterebecca.com/
512-392-2688

Member, State Board of Education, District 10

Judy Jennings
Email: judy@votejudyjennings.com
512-535-6511

State Senator, District 14

Kirk Watson
Email: kwatson@mailbmc.com
www.kirkwatson.com/
512-478-6695

State Senator, District 21

Judith Zaffirini
www.judithzaffirini.com/
956-724-8379

State Senator, District 25

John Courage
Email: jcourage@swbell.net
210-499-5776

State Representative, District 46

Dawnna Dukes
Email: dawnna@dawnnadukes.com
dawnnadukes.com/
512-463-0506

State Representative, District 47

Chris Frandsen
Email: chris@votechrisfrandsen.com
www.votechrisfrandsen.com/
512-289-0248

State Representative, District 48

Donna Howard
www.votedonna.com/
512-327-2090

State Representative, District 49

Elliott Naishtat
512-323-9590

State Representative, District 50

Mark Strama
Email: mark@markstrama.com
markstrama.com/

State Representative, District 51

Eddie Rodriguez
Email: EddieRodriguezCampaign@gmail.com
www.eddiefortexas.com/
512-589-3118

Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 2

J. Andrew Hathcock
Email: ahathcock@yahoo.com
www.judgehathcock.com/
512-394-0164

Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 3

Diane Henson
Email: hensonlaw@aol.com
www.dianehensonfortexas.com/Home.html
512-328-5580

Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 5

Karen L. Watkins
Email: kwatkins@mcginnislaw.com
www.karenwatkinsforjustice.com/
512-470-2686

Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 6

Bryan Case
Email: bryan@bryancase.com
www.bryancase.com/
512-291-4640

District Judge, 53rd Judicial District

Scott Jenkins
512-970-0529

District Judge, 98th Judicial District

Rhonda Hurley
Email: rhonda.hurley@traviscountytx.gov
judgerhondahurley.com/
512-477-7525

District Judge, 126th Judicial District

Darlene Byrne
Email: dsb126@hotmail.com
reelectjudgebyrne.com/home
512-330-0919

District Judge, 167th Judicial District

Efrain De La Fuente
Email: info@delafuenteforjudge.com
www.delafuenteforjudge.com/

David Wahlberg
Email: david@wahlbergforjudge.com
www.wahlbergforjudge.com/
512-656-9269

District Judge, 200th Judicial District

Gisela D. Triana
Email: gdt@texas.net
512-301-9102

District Judge, 345th Judicial District

Stephen Yelenosky
giving.piryx.com/streams/Stephen-Yelenosky-Campaign/OFPsVijo
512-854-9374

District Judge, 353rd Judicial District

Tim Sulak
Email: tmsulak@aol.com
timsulakforjudge.com/
512-474-9825

District Judge, 390th Judicial District

Julie Kocurek
Email: vote4julie@aol.com
512-371-1797

District Judge, 427th Judicial District

Jim Coronado
judgejimcoronado.com/
512-458-5602

District Attorney

Rosemary Lehmberg
rosemarylehmberg.com/
512-854-9400

Charlie Baird
Email: charlie@charliebaird.com
charliebaird.com/
512-589-4104

Judge, County Court at Law #8

Carlos H. Barrera
512-837-6329

County Attorney

David Escamilla
www.davidescamilla.org/
512-854-9415

Sheriff

John Sisson
Email: sissonforsheriff@gmail.com
sissonforsheriff.com/
512-520-4392

Greg Hamilton
greghamiltoncampaign.com/

Tax Assessor-Collector

Bruce Elfant
elfantfortaxassessor.com/
512-467-2504

Stanley J. Wilson
Email: info@stanleyjwilson.com
www.stanleyjwilson.com/
512-989-3855

County Commissioner, Precinct 1

Richard Franklin, III
www.richardfranklinforprecinct1.com/
512-751-1362

Ron Davis
Email: rondavis4566@yahoo.com
www.commissionerdavisprecinct1.com/
512-928-4498

Victor Gonzales
Email: victorgonzales1@yahoo.com
www.gonzalesforcommissioner.com/
512-944-3974

Arthur Sampson
Email: arthurleesampson@yahoo.com
www.arthursampson.com/
512-926-3475

County Commissioner, Precinct 3

Karen Huber
Email: karenhubercampaign@earthlink.net
www.precinct3report.com/pages/support.html

Albert Gonzales
512-280-4900

County Constable, Precinct 1

Carl Cannon
Email: cannon9975@gmail.com
carlcannon4constable.com/index.html
512-786-5335

Danny Thomas
Email: dannythomascampaign@live.com
www.re-electconstabledannythomas.com/
512-294-3965

County Constable, Precinct 2

Paul Labuda
paullabuda.org/

Michael Cargill
www.cargillforconstable.com/index.html
512-788-6998

Adan Ballesteros
www.adanballesteros.com/
512-913-5236

County Constable, Precinct 3

Richard McCain
Email: richardmccain2002@yahoo.com
richardmccain.com/
512-294-3421

Sally Hernandez
Email: sally-hernandez@att.net
www.vote4sally.com/
512-680-9968

County Constable, Precinct 4

Ernest Pedraza
www.ernestpedraza.com/
512-736-2848

Maria Canchola
Email: maria.canchola@sbcglobal.net
mariacanchola.com/
512-854-9488

County Constable, Precinct 5

Carlos Lopez
Email: carlosforconstable@gmail.com
www.carlosforconstable.com/
512-334-9615

Travis County Democratic Party Chair

Andy Brown
Email: info@traviscountydemocrats.org
www.traviscountydemocrats.org
512-477-7500

Republican Candidates

Download spreadsheet

President/Vice-President

Michele Bachmann
No contact information provided.

John Davis
No contact information provided.

Newt Gingrich
www.newt.org/

Jon Huntsman
No contact information provided.

Ron Paul
www.ronpaul2012.com/

Charles "Buddy" Roemer
www.buddyroemer.com/

Mitt Romney
www.mittromney.com/

Rick Santorum
www.ricksantorum.com/

U. S. Senator

Glenn Addison
www.glennaddison.com/

Joe Agris
No contact information provided.

Curt Cleaver
curtcleaver.com/

Ted Cruz
www.tedcruz.org/

David Dewhurst
www.daviddewhurst.com/home

Ben Gambini
No contact information provided.

Craig James
texansforcraigjames.com/

Tom Leppert
www.tomleppert.com/

Lela Pittenger
lelaforsenate.com/

U. S. Representative District 10

Michael McCaul
www.michaelmccaul.com/
512-306-9737

Eddie Traylor
traylor.goooh.com/Candidates.aspx?id=traylor

U. S. Representative District 17

Bill Flores
www.billfloresforcongress.com/

George W. Hindman
No contact information provided.

U. S. Representative District 21

Richard Mack
sheriffmackforcongress.com/

Richard Morgan
No contact information provided.

Lamar Smith
texansforlamarsmith.com/

U. S. Representative District 25

Ernie Beltz, Jr.
www.beltzforcongress.com/

Bill Burch
www.burchforcongress.com/

Dianne Costa
diannecostaforcongress.com/

James "Patriot" Dillon
No contact information provided.

Dave Garrison
garrisonforcongress.com/

Justin Hewlett
www.justinhewlett.com/

Charlie Holcomb
No contact information provided.

Brian Matthews
www.brianmatthewsforcongress.com/

Wes Riddle
www.wesriddle.com/

Chad Wilbanks
www.chadwilbanks.com/

Michael Williams
www.williamsfortexas.com

Roger Williams
www.rogerforcongress.com

U. S. Representative District 35

Susan Narvaiz
susanforcongress.com/

Rob Roark
www.rr4congress.org/

John Yoggerest
No contact information provided.

Railroad Commissioner

Becky Berger
www.beckybergerfortexas.com/

Beryl Burgess
www.berylburgesstexasrailroadcommissionercandidate.com/

Warren Chisum
www.chisumfortexas.com/

Joe Cotton
No contact information provided.

Christi Craddick
www.christicraddick.com/

Roland Sledge
rolandsledge.com/

Railroad Commissioner , Unexpired

Al Lee
www.janlongo.com/

Elizabeth Murray-Kolb
No contact information provided.

Greg Parker
www.parkerfortexas.com/

Railroad Commissioner, Unexpired

Barry Smitherman
www.smithermantx.com/

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2

Steve Smith
No contact information provided.

Don Willett
www.donwillett.com/

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4

John Devine
www.devineforsupremecourt.com/

David Medina
No contact information provided.

Joe Pool, Jr.
joepooljr.com/

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6

Nathan Hecht
www.justicenathanhecht.com/

Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals

Sharon Keller
No contact information provided.

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7

Barbara Parker Hervey
www.herveyfortexas.com/

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8

Elsa Alcala
judgeelsaalcala.com/

Member, State Board of Education, District 5

Ken Mercer
votekenmercer.com/

Steve Salyer
www.votesalyer.com/

Member, State Board of Education, District 10

Jeff Fleece
www.jeff-fleece.com/

Tom Maynard
www.maynardfortexas.com/

Rebecca Osborne
www.rebeccaosborne.com/home.php

State Senator, District 14

Guy Fielder
No contact information provided.

State Senator, District 21

Grant Rostig
No contact information provided.

State Senator, District 24

Troy Fraser
No contact information provided.

State Senator, District 25

Elizabeth Ames Jones
www.jonesfortexas.com/

Donna Campbell
donnacampbell.com/

Jeff Wentworth
No contact information provided.

State Representative, District 47

Paul Workman
www.workmanfortexas.com

Ryan Downton
Email: info@ryandownton.com
ryandownton.com

State Representative, District 48

Robert Thomas
www.VoteRobertThomas.com

Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 2

Jeff Rose
www.keepjudgerose.com/

Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 3

Madeleine Connor
www.connorforjustice.com/

Scott Field
www.scottkingfield.com/

Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 5

David Puryear
www.judgedavidpuryear.com/

Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 6

Bob Pemberton
bobpemberton.com/

Sheriff

Raymond Frank
www.raymondfrank.com/
512-327-2034

County Tax Assessor-Collector

Vik Vad
www.vikvad.com

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 3

Gerald Daugherty
www.votegerald2012.com

Jim Strickland
jimstrickland2012.com
512-327-2601

Ira Yates
www.yatespct3.com/
512-282-1370

Constable, Precinct No. 2

Al Herrera
alherreraforconstable-pct2.com/

Toby J. Miller
www.facebook.com/TMiller4Constable
512-750-8466

Constable, Precinct No. 3

Mike Varela
www.mikevarela.us

J Miller
www.votejmiller.com/

Republican Party County Chairman

Rosemary Edwards
No contact information provided.